Myristyl Glucoside

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for Greywater and septic tanks.

An Alkyl polyglucoside derived from oils and glucose which both come from renewable resources. Myristyl Glucoside is used as a mild surfactant that is suitable for sensitive skin.

INCI Name Myristyl Glucoside
Ingredient Origins Coconut Oil, Corn, Potato, Wheat, Oil Palm Fruit
EWG 評分 0 - 0
拜訪 EWG 網頁