Lavandula Angustifolia

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard although a small percentage of people can be sensitive to this oil on their skin. It is derived from plants, is biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

INCI Name Lavandula Angustifolia
Ingredient Origins English Lavender
Role Fragrance, Fragrance
Common Name Lavender Oil
Botanical Name Lavandula Angustifolia
EWG 評分 0 - 0
拜訪 EWG 網頁