Ferula Galbaniflua

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

"Essential oil from the Galbanum plant, a giant fennel like plant native to the middle east and asia. Its essential oils are used in cosmetics for Promotion of cell regeneration, and toning mature or irritated skin. It was once used to dress inflamed and abscessed wounds. "