Decyl Glucoside

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Produced by the reaction of glucose derived from corn starch with the oil-derived fatty alcohol decanol. It is used as a mild surfactant (wetting agent) and is especially suited to sensitive skin.

INCI Name Decyl Glucoside
Ingredient Origins Coconut Oil, Corn, Potato, Wheat, Oil Palm Fruit
Role Surfactant, Emollient
EWG 評分 0 - 0
拜訪 EWG 網頁