Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

A plant derived ester of coconut alcohol, caprylic acid and capric acid (all naturally occurring ingredients). It is used as a natural emollient (moisturizer)

INCI Name Coco-Caprylate
Ingredient Origins Coconut fruit, Oil Palm Fruit
Role Emollient
EWG 評分 0 - 0
拜訪 EWG 網頁